Editor of the site

The site to www.solhotel.fr is edited by Solhotel, whose head office is situated to the Cap d’ Oune rn 114 66650 BANYULS SUR MER. Solhotel RCS: 312 497 407 00022.

The information and the opinions spread (broadcasted) on the site www.solhotel.fr are supplied as information only and for a personal usage.

Copyright

Any reproduction or not authorized distribution of the information, the texts and the images available on this site is strictly forbidden. All the visual resources are subjected to copyright. The code of the intellectual property authorizes, at the end of the article L. 122-5.2 and 3a, ” copies or reproductions strictly reserved for the usage  deprived of the copyist and not intended for a collective use ” as well as analyses and short quotations in a purpose of example and illustration. ” Any representation or complete or partial reproduction made without the consent of the author or his legal successors or ayants cause is illicit ” – art. L. 122-4.

Communicated information

The Solhotel hotel acts at best of its possibilities to assure the exactness, the reliability and the exhaustiveness of the information presented on this site. However, The Solhotel hotel offers no guarantee as for the exhaustiveness, the current events or the exactness of the descriptions relative to the services or quite other contents presented on this site. The Solhotel hotel reserves the right to bring periodically modifications to the information and to the contents of the web site if the need arises. Any element of the contents of the site can be updated, modified or deleted  at any time by the hotel Solhotel.

Credits photos

Tourist office of Banyuls http://www.banyuls-sur-mer.com/
Photo © DURIS Guillaume ©Joseph Godian ©Jean-Pierre STIEVENAZZO

Database and secure data

The Solhotel hotel produces and owner of the bases of data composing the present site. These data are legally protected, and registered(recorded) with the CNIL under the number of declaring 1517656. According to the capacities(measures) of the law n 98-536 of the 01/07/98, it is forbidden to extract, to reuse, to store, to reproduce, to represent, to keep  or to reuse, all or any of the contents of databases appearing in the site.

 Brands and logos

Any use of brand names and logos quoted on this site is forbidden without the authorization of the holders of the rights.

Data protection acts

According to data protection acts, you have a right of access and a rectification to the name specific information concerning you (Art. 27 of the law of January 6th, 1978). To modify or delete particulars which you seized on the site you can send us an e-mail via the form of contact by specifying your request

Confidentiality

The Solhotel hotel collects the personal information which you subject voluntarily on this web site. We hear by ” personal information ” any datum which can serve to identify an including person, among others: the name, the e-mail address, the number of the credit card and its expiry date, the profession as well as the other information required to assure a service, make a transaction or a reservation the demand of which you made.

The Solhotel hotel may communicate this confidential information with some of his(her) commercial partners or under traitants, all chosen carefully, if such information is necessary for them to supply you a service, a program or the other wanted element.

The Solhotel hotel will use your personal information only according to the specified modalities when this information will be collected on this site. The Solhotel hotel will not keep  your personal information Personal beyond duration required for the purposes of which they were collected, or beyond duration prescribed by the laws or the current rules.

You are entitled to reach this personal information and to correct them, to modify them or to delete them at any time.

If you wish to exercise this right, please click here  to send us an e-mail. You can also send us a mail to the following address:

L’hôtel Solhotel
Cap d’Oune rn 114
66650 BANYULS SUR MER

With the aim of avoiding a not authorized disclosure of personal information, he can be asked to you to supply a documentary evidence of identity.

Cookies

To use this site at best, it is necessary to you to accept cookies. If a message invites you to accept a cookie when you reach our site, please accept it. The refusal of a cookie may pull dysfunctions which could prevent a full use of this site.

A cookie is a set of data registered by your Internet browser. In the case of this site, the cookie contains an identifier of session which allows you to remain connected while you move from page to page. It is created at the time of your connection to the site and expires automatically when you close the window of your browser or after 30 minutes of not use.

“People with reduced mobility”

We use the generic name “People with reduced mobility” ( PMR) by referring to us in the position which the European Parliament took on February 14th, 2001 [ 1 ]. All the persons having difficulties to move, such as, for example, handicaped persons (including the persons suffering from sensory and intellectual handicaps and the passengers in wheelchair), disabled persons of the members, the small-sized persons, the persons transporting heavy luggage, elderly, pregnant woman , persons having a supermarket trolley and parents  with children (including children in stroller). This definition is strictly identical to that used at the international level, in particular of the Economic Committee for Europe of United Nations.

Information communicated by the Internet users

The confidentiality and the integrity of the information not being assured on the Internet network. We decline any responsibility in this respect.

Hypertext links and virus

The site of the hotel Solhotel de Banyuls proposes numerous links towards other sites. We indicate systematically towards which site we suggest you going. However, these web pages the addresses of which are regularly verified are not a member of our site, consequently, they do not commit  the responsibility of the editorial staff of the site.

Any damage resulting from the access to another site connected  by a hypertext link with the site of the hotel Solhotel commits not at all our responsibility.

Project ownership assistance

Cinquième Dimension
21 avenue de Fondeyre
31200 TOULOUSE